Did you know?
[…] classifies Simple Assault as a second degree misdemeanor, with penalties of up to 60 days in jail or 6 months probation, and a $500.00 fine. floratam grass seed home depotWeb(2) Any person who interferes by threats, intimidation, or coercion, or attempts to interfere by threats, intimidation, or coercion, with the exercise or enjoyment by any other person of rights secured by the State Constitution or laws of this state is liable for a civil penalty of not more than $10,000 for each violation. flora symbolica flowers in pre raphaelite artWebApr 1, 2016 · More specifically, Florida Statute § 784.049 (2) (c) defines “sexually cyberharass” as “to publish a sexually explicit image of a person that contains or conveys the personal identification information of the depicted person to an Internet website without the depicted person’s consent with the intent of causing substantial emotional distress to … flora sunflower beigeWebJan 3, 2024 · According to Florida Statute 836.05, extortion is a crime committed when someone knowingly threatens to accuse someone of any crime or infraction or harm another’s person, property, or reputation or expose another to embarrassment, reveal a secret that might